Active

PATRICK NICHOLAS PROPERTIES LTD Financials

Company number
11812357Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 4a Waterside Park, Cookham Road, Bracknell, Berkshire RG12 1RB
Incorporated
07/02/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£914.33K2025
31.11%vs 2024

2024: £697.37K

Total Assets

£2.19M2025
33.26%vs 2024

2024: £1.65M

Cash in Bank

£39.36K2025
-30.70%vs 2024

2024: £56.80K

Total Liabilities

£480.58K2025
11.22%vs 2024

2024: £432.11K

Employees

22025
0vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, PATRICK NICHOLAS PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £914.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.19M, cash in bank of £39.36K and total liabilities of £480.58K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.65M in 2024 to £2.19M in 2025 (33.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£914.33K2025
31.11%from £697.37K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PATRICK NICHOLAS PROPERTIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£693.15K2023£914.33K2025
+31.9%vs 2023

+14.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£92.50K2023£39.36K2025
-57.4%vs 2023

-34.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.67M2023£2.19M2025
+31.6%vs 2023

+14.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£457.68K2023£480.58K2025
+5%vs 2023

+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202322025
-50%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+31.9%

£693.15K in 2023 to £914.33K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-57.4%

£92.50K in 2023 to £39.36K in 2025

PATRICK NICHOLAS PROPERTIES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PATRICK NICHOLAS PROPERTIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.66%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
21.90%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
8.19%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.79%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PATRICK NICHOLAS PROPERTIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£722.41K753.07K693.15K697.37K914.33K
Total Assets£639.70K1.84M1.67M1.65M2.19M
Cash in Bank£435.28K22.74K92.50K56.80K39.36K
Total Liabilities£852.29K566.56K457.68K432.11K480.58K
Employees44422

PATRICK NICHOLAS PROPERTIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PATRICK NICHOLAS PROPERTIES LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PATRICK NICHOLAS PROPERTIES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PATRICK NICHOLAS PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

PATRICK NICHOLAS PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £914.33K for 2025. That compares with £697.37K in 2024, a change of 31.11%.

What total assets did PATRICK NICHOLAS PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

PATRICK NICHOLAS PROPERTIES LTD reported total assets of £2.19M for 2025. That compares with £1.65M in 2024, a change of 33.26%.

What cash in bank did PATRICK NICHOLAS PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

PATRICK NICHOLAS PROPERTIES LTD reported cash in bank of £39.36K for 2025. That compares with £56.80K in 2024, a change of -30.70%.

How many people does PATRICK NICHOLAS PROPERTIES LTD employ?

toggle

PATRICK NICHOLAS PROPERTIES LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

How have PATRICK NICHOLAS PROPERTIES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PATRICK NICHOLAS PROPERTIES LTD's net assets rose by 31.9%, cash in bank fell by 57.4%, total assets rose by 31.6% and total liabilities rose by 5%. Net assets compounded at 14.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £693.15K to £914.33K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of PATRICK NICHOLAS PROPERTIES LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.