Active

PATRICK ROCHE LIMITED Financials

Company number
07938018Copy
Copy
Registered office
333-335 High Street, Bangor, Gwynedd LL57 1YA
Incorporated
06/02/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£60.50K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £25.28K

Total Liabilities

£17.52K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £800.00

Employees

82025
+1vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2025, PATRICK ROCHE LIMITED reported net assets of £60.50K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £17.52K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £25.28K in 2023 to £60.50K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£60.50K2025
Increasedfrom £25.28K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PATRICK ROCHE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£13.70K-9.11K25.28K60.50K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£800.00800.00800.0017.52K
Employees6678

PATRICK ROCHE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PATRICK ROCHE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PATRICK ROCHE LIMITED reported net assets of £60.50K for 2025. That compares with £25.28K in 2023.

PATRICK ROCHE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £17.52K for 2025. That compares with £800.00 in 2023.

PATRICK ROCHE LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.