PATTERSONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04044979Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Pattersons, Winterstoke Road, Bristol BS3 2NS
- Incorporated
- 01/08/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 20 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £3.47M
Total Assets
2023: £10.03M
Employees
2023: 18
In 2024, PATTERSONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.85M. The same filing shows total assets of £9.58M. Reported headcount was 20 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £3.47M in 2023 to £2.85M in 2024 (-17.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PATTERSONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-15.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+5.3%
19 in 2022 to 20 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-28.2%
£3.98M in 2022 to £2.85M in 2024
PATTERSONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PATTERSONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 29.80%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PATTERSONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.98M | 3.47M | 2.85M |
| Total Assets£ | 10.18M | 10.03M | 9.58M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 19 | 18 | 20 |
PATTERSONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PATTERSONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PATTERSONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did PATTERSONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2024?
PATTERSONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.85M for 2024. That compares with £3.47M in 2023, a change of -17.74%.
What total assets did PATTERSONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2024?
PATTERSONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £9.58M for 2024. That compares with £10.03M in 2023, a change of -4.51%.
How many people does PATTERSONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?
PATTERSONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2024, compared with 18 in 2023.
How have PATTERSONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, PATTERSONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets fell by 28.2%, total assets fell by 5.9% and employee numbers rose by 5.3%. Net assets contracted at 15.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.98M to £2.85M. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2022 to 20 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of PATTERSONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.