Active

PATTINSONS BUSINESS SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
06336258Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
8 The Courtyard, Eliot Business, Park, Goldsmith Way, Nuneaton, Warwickshire CV10 7RJ
Incorporated
07/08/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£101.60K2024
-7.29%vs 2023

2023: £109.59K

Total Assets

£711.82K2024
-15.28%vs 2023

2023: £840.20K

Cash in Bank

£890.002024
-96.83%vs 2023

2023: £28.04K

Total Liabilities

£603.81K2024
-15.81%vs 2023

2023: £717.18K

Employees

112024
-3vs 2023

2023: 14

In 2024, PATTINSONS BUSINESS SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £101.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £711.82K, cash in bank of £890.00 and total liabilities of £603.81K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £840.20K in 2023 to £711.82K in 2024 (-15.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£101.60K2024
-7.29%from £109.59K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PATTINSONS BUSINESS SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£118.43K2022£101.60K2024
-14.2%vs 2022

-7.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£22.87K2022£890.002024
-96.1%vs 2022

-80.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£635.68K2022£711.82K2024
+12%vs 2022

+5.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£496.30K2022£603.81K2024
+21.7%vs 2022

+10.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152022112024
-26.7%vs 2022-4

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+21.7%

£496.30K in 2022 to £603.81K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-96.1%

£22.87K in 2022 to £890.00 in 2024

PATTINSONS BUSINESS SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PATTINSONS BUSINESS SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
14.27%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
84.83%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.15%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.13%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PATTINSONS BUSINESS SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£142.82K118.43K109.59K101.60K
Total Assets£620.13K635.68K840.20K711.82K
Cash in Bank£45.92K22.87K28.04K890.00
Total Liabilities£447.69K496.30K717.18K603.81K
Employees15151411

PATTINSONS BUSINESS SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PATTINSONS BUSINESS SERVICES LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PATTINSONS BUSINESS SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did PATTINSONS BUSINESS SERVICES LTD report in 2024?

toggle

PATTINSONS BUSINESS SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £101.60K for 2024. That compares with £109.59K in 2023, a change of -7.29%.

What total assets did PATTINSONS BUSINESS SERVICES LTD report in 2024?

toggle

PATTINSONS BUSINESS SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £711.82K for 2024. That compares with £840.20K in 2023, a change of -15.28%.

What cash in bank did PATTINSONS BUSINESS SERVICES LTD report in 2024?

toggle

PATTINSONS BUSINESS SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £890.00 for 2024. That compares with £28.04K in 2023, a change of -96.83%.

How many people does PATTINSONS BUSINESS SERVICES LTD employ?

toggle

PATTINSONS BUSINESS SERVICES LTD reported 11 employees in 2024, compared with 14 in 2023.

How have PATTINSONS BUSINESS SERVICES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, PATTINSONS BUSINESS SERVICES LTD's net assets fell by 14.2%, cash in bank fell by 96.1%, total assets rose by 12% and total liabilities rose by 21.7%. Net assets contracted at 7.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £118.43K to £101.60K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2022 to 11 in 2024 (-4).

Which years of PATTINSONS BUSINESS SERVICES LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.