PATTON MATHEWS & DOBBS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06468301CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 8 Dickens Drive, Chislehurst BR7 6RU
- Incorporated
- 09/01/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £273.83K
Total Assets
2025: £489.56K
Total Liabilities
2025: £215.73K
Employees
2025: 1
In 2026, PATTON MATHEWS & DOBBS LIMITED reported net assets of £268.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £475.29K and total liabilities of £206.58K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £489.56K in 2025 to £475.29K in 2026 (-2.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures PATTON MATHEWS & DOBBS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+18.9%
£173.80K in 2024 to £206.58K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-66.7%
3 in 2024 to 1 in 2026
PATTON MATHEWS & DOBBS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PATTON MATHEWS & DOBBS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.54%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 43.46%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PATTON MATHEWS & DOBBS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 292.45K | 306.26K | 301.21K | 273.83K | 268.71K |
| Total Assets£ | 932.25K | 568.88K | 475.00K | 489.56K | 475.29K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 639.80K | 262.62K | 173.80K | 215.73K | 206.58K |
| Employees | 3 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 |
PATTON MATHEWS & DOBBS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PATTON MATHEWS & DOBBS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
PATTON MATHEWS & DOBBS LIMITED reported net assets of £268.71K for 2026. That compares with £273.83K in 2025, a change of -1.87%.
PATTON MATHEWS & DOBBS LIMITED reported total assets of £475.29K for 2026. That compares with £489.56K in 2025, a change of -2.91%.
PATTON MATHEWS & DOBBS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £206.58K for 2026. That compares with £215.73K in 2025, a change of -4.24%.
PATTON MATHEWS & DOBBS LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2026, compared with 1 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, PATTON MATHEWS & DOBBS LIMITED's net assets fell by 10.8%, total assets rose by <0.1%, total liabilities rose by 18.9% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Net assets contracted at 5.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £301.21K to £268.71K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 1 in 2026 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.