PAUL & MAUNDRELL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09121963Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Ground Floor, Unit 3 Southview House, St Austell Enterprise House, St Austell, Cornwall PL25 4EJ
- Incorporated
- 08/07/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £227.39K
Total Assets
2024: £468.55K
Cash in Bank
2024: £149.82K
Total Liabilities
2024: £220.67K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, PAUL & MAUNDRELL LIMITED reported net assets of £112.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £327.44K, cash in bank of £26.75K and total liabilities of £193.54K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £468.55K in 2024 to £327.44K in 2025 (-30.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PAUL & MAUNDRELL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-18.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-50.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-20% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-22.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-75.6%
£109.53K in 2023 to £26.75K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for PAUL & MAUNDRELL LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PAUL & MAUNDRELL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.27%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 59.11%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 13.82%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 8.17%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PAUL & MAUNDRELL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 138.49K | 171.60K | 170.20K | 227.39K | 112.23K |
| Total Assets£ | 519.32K | 523.18K | 511.68K | 468.55K | 327.44K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 169.84K | 176.41K | 109.53K | 149.82K | 26.75K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 374.05K | 346.92K | 320.44K | 220.67K | 193.54K |
| Employees | 15 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 12 |
PAUL & MAUNDRELL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PAUL & MAUNDRELL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PAUL & MAUNDRELL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PAUL & MAUNDRELL LIMITED report in 2025?
PAUL & MAUNDRELL LIMITED reported net assets of £112.23K for 2025. That compares with £227.39K in 2024, a change of -50.65%.
What total assets did PAUL & MAUNDRELL LIMITED report in 2025?
PAUL & MAUNDRELL LIMITED reported total assets of £327.44K for 2025. That compares with £468.55K in 2024, a change of -30.12%.
What cash in bank did PAUL & MAUNDRELL LIMITED report in 2025?
PAUL & MAUNDRELL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £26.75K for 2025. That compares with £149.82K in 2024, a change of -82.14%.
How many people does PAUL & MAUNDRELL LIMITED employ?
PAUL & MAUNDRELL LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
How have PAUL & MAUNDRELL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PAUL & MAUNDRELL LIMITED's net assets fell by 34.1%, cash in bank fell by 75.6%, total assets fell by 36% and total liabilities fell by 39.6%. Net assets contracted at 18.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £170.20K to £112.23K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of PAUL & MAUNDRELL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.