PAUL ANDREW PHILLIPS ASSOCIATES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06526018CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 67 Chorley Old Road, Bolton BL1 3AJ
- Incorporated
- 06/03/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £82.70K
Total Assets
2024: £243.96K
Total Liabilities
2024: £161.26K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PAUL ANDREW PHILLIPS ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £74.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £210.76K and total liabilities of £136.49K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £243.96K in 2024 to £210.76K in 2025 (-13.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PAUL ANDREW PHILLIPS ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+19% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+29.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+68%
£81.26K in 2023 to £136.49K in 2025
Every measure that changed in PAUL ANDREW PHILLIPS ASSOCIATES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PAUL ANDREW PHILLIPS ASSOCIATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 35.24%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 64.76%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PAUL ANDREW PHILLIPS ASSOCIATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 24.65K | 54.11K | 67.63K | 82.70K | 74.27K |
| Total Assets£ | 138.91K | 180.45K | 148.89K | 243.96K | 210.76K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 114.26K | 126.35K | 81.26K | 161.26K | 136.49K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PAUL ANDREW PHILLIPS ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PAUL ANDREW PHILLIPS ASSOCIATES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PAUL ANDREW PHILLIPS ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £74.27K for 2025. That compares with £82.70K in 2024, a change of -10.20%.
PAUL ANDREW PHILLIPS ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total assets of £210.76K for 2025. That compares with £243.96K in 2024, a change of -13.61%.
PAUL ANDREW PHILLIPS ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £136.49K for 2025. That compares with £161.26K in 2024, a change of -15.36%.
PAUL ANDREW PHILLIPS ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PAUL ANDREW PHILLIPS ASSOCIATES LIMITED's net assets rose by 9.8%, total assets rose by 41.6%, total liabilities rose by 68% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 4.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £67.63K to £74.27K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.