PAUL BELFORD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08211545Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 16a Shepherdess Walk, London N1 7LB
- Incorporated
- 12/09/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.65K
Total Assets
2024: £38.86K
Total Liabilities
2024: £35.20K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PAUL BELFORD LIMITED reported net assets of £-10.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £18.47K and total liabilities of £28.62K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £38.86K in 2024 to £18.47K in 2025 (-52.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PAUL BELFORD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-49.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-34.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-266%
£6.13K in 2023 to £-10.15K in 2025
Every measure that changed in PAUL BELFORD LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PAUL BELFORD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -54.97%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 154.97%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PAUL BELFORD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 583.00 | 6.13K | 3.65K | -10.15K |
| Total Assets£ | 49.64K | 73.43K | 38.86K | 18.47K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 49.06K | 67.30K | 35.20K | 28.62K |
| Employees | – | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PAUL BELFORD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PAUL BELFORD LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PAUL BELFORD LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PAUL BELFORD LIMITED report in 2025?
PAUL BELFORD LIMITED reported net assets of £-10.15K for 2025. That compares with £3.65K in 2024, a change of -377.85%.
What total assets did PAUL BELFORD LIMITED report in 2025?
PAUL BELFORD LIMITED reported total assets of £18.47K for 2025. That compares with £38.86K in 2024, a change of -52.48%.
What total liabilities did PAUL BELFORD LIMITED report in 2025?
PAUL BELFORD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £28.62K for 2025. That compares with £35.20K in 2024, a change of -18.71%.
How many people does PAUL BELFORD LIMITED employ?
PAUL BELFORD LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have PAUL BELFORD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PAUL BELFORD LIMITED's net assets fell by 266%, total assets fell by 74.9%, total liabilities fell by 57.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 49.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £73.43K to £18.47K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of PAUL BELFORD LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.