Active

PAUL DE LA PENA LIMITED Financials

Company number
05143505Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Celcius House Aintree Road, Keytec 7 Business Park, Pershore, Worcestershire WR10 2JN
Incorporated
02/06/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Cash in Bank

£1.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, PAUL DE LA PENA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Cash in Bank

£1.002025
No changefrom £1.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Cash in Bank as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PAUL DE LA PENA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£1.002023£1.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202302025
-100%vs 2023-6

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every measure that changed in PAUL DE LA PENA LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PAUL DE LA PENA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£1.001.001.001.001.00
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees66600

PAUL DE LA PENA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PAUL DE LA PENA LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PAUL DE LA PENA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What cash in bank did PAUL DE LA PENA LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PAUL DE LA PENA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.

How many people does PAUL DE LA PENA LIMITED employ?

toggle

PAUL DE LA PENA LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have PAUL DE LA PENA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PAUL DE LA PENA LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-6). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 6 to 0.

Which years of PAUL DE LA PENA LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.