Active

PAUL DOLLINS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05419738Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Paul Dollins Accountants, 3a Laburnum Row, Torquay TQ2 5QX
Incorporated
09/04/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£46.39K2023
109.08%vs 2022

2022: £22.19K

Cash in Bank

£146.41K2023
20.97%vs 2022

2022: £121.03K

Employees

52023
0vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, PAUL DOLLINS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £46.39K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £146.41K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £121.03K in 2022 to £146.41K in 2023 (20.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£46.39K2023
109.08%from £22.19K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures PAUL DOLLINS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£24.79K2021£46.39K2023
+87.2%vs 2021

+36.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£114.32K2021£146.41K2023
+28.1%vs 2021

+13.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202152023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+87.2%

£24.79K in 2021 to £46.39K in 2023

Every measure that changed in PAUL DOLLINS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PAUL DOLLINS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£24.79K22.19K46.39K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£114.32K121.03K146.41K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees555

PAUL DOLLINS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PAUL DOLLINS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PAUL DOLLINS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did PAUL DOLLINS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

PAUL DOLLINS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £46.39K for 2023. That compares with £22.19K in 2022, a change of 109.08%.

What cash in bank did PAUL DOLLINS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

PAUL DOLLINS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £146.41K for 2023. That compares with £121.03K in 2022, a change of 20.97%.

How many people does PAUL DOLLINS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

PAUL DOLLINS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

How have PAUL DOLLINS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, PAUL DOLLINS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 87.2%, cash in bank rose by 28.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 36.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £24.79K to £46.39K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 5 in 2023.

Which years of PAUL DOLLINS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.