Active

PAUL MCGOWAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
NI618972Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1 The Market Place, Derrylin, Enniskillen, County Fermanagh BT92 9AN
Incorporated
20/06/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£41.77K2025
14.41%vs 2024

2024: £36.51K

Total Assets

£111.21K2025
3.80%vs 2024

2024: £107.14K

Total Liabilities

£69.44K2025
-1.68%vs 2024

2024: £70.63K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, PAUL MCGOWAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £41.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £111.21K and total liabilities of £69.44K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £36.51K in 2024 to £41.77K in 2025 (14.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£41.77K2025
14.41%from £36.51K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PAUL MCGOWAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£31.54K2023£41.77K2025
+32.5%vs 2023

+15.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£103.95K2023£111.21K2025
+7%vs 2023

+3.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£72.42K2023£69.44K2025
-4.1%vs 2023

-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+32.5%

£31.54K in 2023 to £41.77K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-4.1%

£72.42K in 2023 to £69.44K in 2025

PAUL MCGOWAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PAUL MCGOWAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
37.56%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
62.44%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PAUL MCGOWAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£44.96K41.40K31.54K36.51K41.77K
Total Assets£139.96K125.89K103.95K107.14K111.21K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£95.00K84.48K72.42K70.63K69.44K
Employees33333

PAUL MCGOWAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PAUL MCGOWAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PAUL MCGOWAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PAUL MCGOWAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

PAUL MCGOWAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £41.77K for 2025. That compares with £36.51K in 2024, a change of 14.41%.

What total assets did PAUL MCGOWAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

PAUL MCGOWAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £111.21K for 2025. That compares with £107.14K in 2024, a change of 3.80%.

What total liabilities did PAUL MCGOWAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

PAUL MCGOWAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £69.44K for 2025. That compares with £70.63K in 2024, a change of -1.68%.

How many people does PAUL MCGOWAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD employ?

toggle

PAUL MCGOWAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have PAUL MCGOWAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PAUL MCGOWAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 32.5%, total assets rose by 7%, total liabilities fell by 4.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 15.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £31.54K to £41.77K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of PAUL MCGOWAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.