PAUL TRIPP INSTALLATIONS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07576741CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 14 Mendip Road, Locking, Weston-Super-Mare, Avon BS24 7AF
- Incorporated
- 24/03/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £1.35K
Total Assets
2025: £211.74K
Total Liabilities
2025: £134.66K
Employees
2025: 7
In 2026, PAUL TRIPP INSTALLATIONS LTD reported net assets of £17.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £239.19K and total liabilities of £176.67K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £134.66K in 2025 to £176.67K in 2026 (31.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures PAUL TRIPP INSTALLATIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-11.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+16.7%
6 in 2024 to 7 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-21.9%
£22.16K in 2024 to £17.30K in 2026
PAUL TRIPP INSTALLATIONS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PAUL TRIPP INSTALLATIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 7.23%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 73.86%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PAUL TRIPP INSTALLATIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 54.63K | 21.09K | 22.16K | 1.35K | 17.30K |
| Total Assets£ | 182.68K | 169.91K | 222.86K | 211.74K | 239.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 128.06K | 121.70K | 181.57K | 134.66K | 176.67K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
PAUL TRIPP INSTALLATIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PAUL TRIPP INSTALLATIONS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
PAUL TRIPP INSTALLATIONS LTD reported net assets of £17.30K for 2026. That compares with £1.35K in 2025, a change of 1.19K%.
PAUL TRIPP INSTALLATIONS LTD reported total assets of £239.19K for 2026. That compares with £211.74K in 2025, a change of 12.96%.
PAUL TRIPP INSTALLATIONS LTD reported total liabilities of £176.67K for 2026. That compares with £134.66K in 2025, a change of 31.20%.
PAUL TRIPP INSTALLATIONS LTD reported 7 employees in 2026, compared with 7 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, PAUL TRIPP INSTALLATIONS LTD's net assets fell by 21.9%, total assets rose by 7.3%, total liabilities fell by 2.7% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 11.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £22.16K to £17.30K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 7 in 2026 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.