Active

PAULL & COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
00088551Copy
Copy
Registered office
Coat Road, Martock, Somerset TA12 6EX
Incorporated
26/04/1906

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
28 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£7.54M2025
1.66%vs 2024

2024: £7.42M

Total Assets

£9.15M2025
5.92%vs 2024

2024: £8.63M

Cash in Bank

£473.24K2025
5.70%vs 2024

2024: £447.74K

Total Liabilities

£1.08M2025
66.49%vs 2024

2024: £645.81K

Employees

282025
0vs 2024

2024: 28

In 2025, PAULL & COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £7.54M. The same filing shows total assets of £9.15M, cash in bank of £473.24K and total liabilities of £1.08M. Reported headcount was 28 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £8.63M in 2024 to £9.15M in 2025 (5.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.54M2025
1.66%from £7.42M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PAULL & COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£7.30M2023£7.54M2025
+3.4%vs 2023

+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£480.27K2023£473.24K2025
-1.5%vs 2023

-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£13.22M2023£9.15M2025
-30.8%vs 2023

-16.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£653.23K2023£1.08M2025
+64.6%vs 2023

+28.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

262023282025
+7.7%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+64.6%

£653.23K in 2023 to £1.08M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-30.8%

£13.22M in 2023 to £9.15M in 2025

PAULL & COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PAULL & COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
82.46%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
11.76%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
44.01%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
5.17%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PAULL & COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£6.53M7.08M7.30M7.42M7.54M
Total Assets£11.71M13.07M13.22M8.63M9.15M
Cash in Bank£673.77K432.05K480.27K447.74K473.24K
Total Liabilities£646.95K737.32K653.23K645.81K1.08M
Employees2424262828

PAULL & COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PAULL & COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PAULL & COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £7.54M for 2025. That compares with £7.42M in 2024, a change of 1.66%.

PAULL & COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £9.15M for 2025. That compares with £8.63M in 2024, a change of 5.92%.

PAULL & COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £473.24K for 2025. That compares with £447.74K in 2024, a change of 5.70%.

PAULL & COMPANY LIMITED reported 28 employees in 2025, compared with 28 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PAULL & COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.4%, cash in bank fell by 1.5%, total assets fell by 30.8% and total liabilities rose by 64.6%. Net assets compounded at 1.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.30M to £7.54M. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2023 to 28 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.