Active

PAULS OF STOKE LIMITED Financials

Company number
09437175Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O GAYLE DURBER, 257 Congleton Road, Talke, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire ST7 1LP
Incorporated
12/02/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.30K2025
-91.06%vs 2024

2024: £14.51K

Total Assets

£47.57K2025
55.00%vs 2024

2024: £30.69K

Total Liabilities

£34.51K2025
450.83%vs 2024

2024: £-9.84K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, PAULS OF STOKE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £47.57K and total liabilities of £34.51K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-9.84K in 2024 to £34.51K in 2025 (450.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.30K2025
-91.06%from £14.51K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PAULS OF STOKE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£20.50K2023£1.30K2025
-93.7%vs 2023

-74.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£26.30K2023£47.57K2025
+80.9%vs 2023

+34.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-23.11K2023£34.51K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

5202362025
+20%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+80.9%

£26.30K in 2023 to £47.57K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-93.7%

£20.50K in 2023 to £1.30K in 2025

PAULS OF STOKE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PAULS OF STOKE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2.73%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
72.55%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PAULS OF STOKE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.37K27.22K20.50K14.51K1.30K
Total Assets£54.78K17.84K26.30K30.69K47.57K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£52.41K-41.50K-23.11K-9.84K34.51K
Employees56566

PAULS OF STOKE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PAULS OF STOKE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PAULS OF STOKE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.30K for 2025. That compares with £14.51K in 2024, a change of -91.06%.

PAULS OF STOKE LIMITED reported total assets of £47.57K for 2025. That compares with £30.69K in 2024, a change of 55.00%.

PAULS OF STOKE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £34.51K for 2025. That compares with £-9.84K in 2024, a change of 450.83%.

PAULS OF STOKE LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PAULS OF STOKE LIMITED's net assets fell by 93.7%, total assets rose by 80.9% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets contracted at 74.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.50K to £1.30K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.