Active

PAURCILL LIMITED Financials

Company number
09743871Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
12 Southgate Southgate, Manchester M3 2RB
Incorporated
21/08/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
23 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.53M2025
48.47%vs 2024

2024: £1.70M

Total Assets

£3.55M2025
24.83%vs 2024

2024: £2.84M

Cash in Bank

£794.05K2025
50.90%vs 2024

2024: £526.20K

Total Liabilities

£509.91K2025
-15.34%vs 2024

2024: £602.32K

Employees

232025
0vs 2024

2024: 23

In 2025, PAURCILL LIMITED reported net assets of £2.53M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.55M, cash in bank of £794.05K and total liabilities of £509.91K. Reported headcount was 23 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.70M in 2024 to £2.53M in 2025 (48.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.53M2025
48.47%from £1.70M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PAURCILL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.20M2023£2.53M2025
+111%vs 2023

+45.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£157.73K2023£794.05K2025
+403%vs 2023

+124% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.79M2023£3.55M2025
+98.5%vs 2023

+40.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£290.85K2023£509.91K2025
+75.3%vs 2023

+32.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

202023232025
+15%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+403%

£157.73K in 2023 to £794.05K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for PAURCILL LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PAURCILL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
71.31%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
14.37%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
155.72%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
22.38%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PAURCILL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£473.10K617.82K1.20M1.70M2.53M
Total Assets£848.26K1.05M1.79M2.84M3.55M
Cash in Bank£92.34K258.49K157.73K526.20K794.05K
Total Liabilities£75.16K129.31K290.85K602.32K509.91K
Employees66202323

PAURCILL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PAURCILL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PAURCILL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PAURCILL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PAURCILL LIMITED reported net assets of £2.53M for 2025. That compares with £1.70M in 2024, a change of 48.47%.

What total assets did PAURCILL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PAURCILL LIMITED reported total assets of £3.55M for 2025. That compares with £2.84M in 2024, a change of 24.83%.

What cash in bank did PAURCILL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PAURCILL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £794.05K for 2025. That compares with £526.20K in 2024, a change of 50.90%.

How many people does PAURCILL LIMITED employ?

toggle

PAURCILL LIMITED reported 23 employees in 2025, compared with 23 in 2024.

How have PAURCILL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PAURCILL LIMITED's net assets rose by 111%, cash in bank rose by 403%, total assets rose by 98.5% and total liabilities rose by 75.3%. Net assets compounded at 45.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.20M to £2.53M. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 23 in 2025 (+3).

Which years of PAURCILL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.