PAVE WORLD LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06126718CopyCopy
- Registered office
- M R International Ltd, Stanhope Industrial Estate, Wharf Road, Stanford-Le-Hope SS17 0EH
- Incorporated
- 23/02/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.71M
Total Assets
2024: £3.20M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.49M
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, PAVE WORLD LTD reported net assets of £1.82M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.01M and total liabilities of £2.19M. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.20M in 2024 to £4.01M in 2025 (25.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PAVE WORLD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+29.5%
£1.69M in 2023 to £2.19M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for PAVE WORLD LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PAVE WORLD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 45.37%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 54.63%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PAVE WORLD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.12M | 1.55M | 1.63M | 1.71M | 1.82M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.91M | 3.85M | 3.32M | 3.20M | 4.01M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.79M | 2.30M | 1.69M | 1.49M | 2.19M |
| Employees | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
PAVE WORLD LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PAVE WORLD LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PAVE WORLD LTD reported net assets of £1.82M for 2025. That compares with £1.71M in 2024, a change of 6.25%.
PAVE WORLD LTD reported total assets of £4.01M for 2025. That compares with £3.20M in 2024, a change of 25.24%.
PAVE WORLD LTD reported total liabilities of £2.19M for 2025. That compares with £1.49M in 2024, a change of 47.05%.
PAVE WORLD LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PAVE WORLD LTD's net assets rose by 11.3%, total assets rose by 20.6%, total liabilities rose by 29.5% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 5.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.63M to £1.82M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.