PAVEGEN SYSTEMS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06980029CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 68 Hanbury Street, London E1 5JL
- Incorporated
- 04/08/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 25 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £501.43K
Total Assets
2023: £1.20M
Cash in Bank
2023: £456.00K
Total Liabilities
2023: £605.51K
Employees
2023: 27
In 2024, PAVEGEN SYSTEMS LTD reported net assets of £316.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £901.03K, cash in bank of £204.37K and total liabilities of £491.55K. Reported headcount was 25 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £1.20M in 2023 to £901.03K in 2024 (-24.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PAVEGEN SYSTEMS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-43.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-22.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-32.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-26.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-68.2%
£996.77K in 2022 to £316.69K in 2024
Every measure that changed in PAVEGEN SYSTEMS LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PAVEGEN SYSTEMS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 35.15%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 54.55%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 41.58%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 22.68%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PAVEGEN SYSTEMS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.48M | 996.77K | 501.43K | 316.69K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.84M | 1.99M | 1.20M | 901.03K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.46M | 336.73K | 456.00K | 204.37K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.27M | 900.31K | 605.51K | 491.55K |
| Employees | 22 | 25 | 27 | 25 |
PAVEGEN SYSTEMS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PAVEGEN SYSTEMS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PAVEGEN SYSTEMS LTD reported net assets of £316.69K for 2024. That compares with £501.43K in 2023, a change of -36.84%.
PAVEGEN SYSTEMS LTD reported total assets of £901.03K for 2024. That compares with £1.20M in 2023, a change of -24.66%.
PAVEGEN SYSTEMS LTD reported cash in bank of £204.37K for 2024. That compares with £456.00K in 2023, a change of -55.18%.
PAVEGEN SYSTEMS LTD reported 25 employees in 2024, compared with 27 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PAVEGEN SYSTEMS LTD's net assets fell by 68.2%, cash in bank fell by 39.3%, total assets fell by 54.8% and total liabilities fell by 45.4%. Net assets contracted at 43.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £996.77K to £316.69K. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2022 to 25 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.