Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

PAVESCAPE LIMITED Financials

Company number
05544529Copy
Copy
Registered office
3 Harlech Way, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG2 9EZ
Incorporated
24/08/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£54.61K2026
-14.43%vs 2025

2025: £63.82K

Total Assets

£196.17K2026
-20.00%vs 2025

2025: £245.21K

Cash in Bank

£81.95K2023
-12.00%vs 2022

2022: £93.13K

Employees

42026
-3vs 2025

2025: 7

In 2026, PAVESCAPE LIMITED reported net assets of £54.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £196.17K and cash in bank of £81.95K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £245.21K in 2025 to £196.17K in 2026 (-20.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£54.61K2026
-14.43%from £63.82K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PAVESCAPE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
27.84%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PAVESCAPE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320252026
Net Assets£40.11K21.60K5.13K63.82K54.61K
Total Assets£–––245.21K196.17K
Cash in Bank£90.06K93.13K81.95K––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees25574

PAVESCAPE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PAVESCAPE LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

PAVESCAPE LIMITED reported net assets of £54.61K for 2026. That compares with £63.82K in 2025, a change of -14.43%.

PAVESCAPE LIMITED reported total assets of £196.17K for 2026. That compares with £245.21K in 2025, a change of -20.00%.

PAVESCAPE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £81.95K for 2023. That compares with £93.13K in 2022, a change of -12.00%.

PAVESCAPE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 7 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.