Active

PAVILION PARKING (BATH) LIMITED Financials

Company number
10126961Copy
Copy
Registered office
Lennox House, Pierrepont Street, Bath, Somerset BA1 1LB
Incorporated
15/04/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Total Assets

£1.44K2025
-36.62%vs 2024

2024: £2.27K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, PAVILION PARKING (BATH) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.44K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.27K in 2024 to £1.44K in 2025 (-36.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£1.44K2025
-36.62%from £2.27K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PAVILION PARKING (BATH) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Total Assets

£3.12K2023£1.44K2025
-53.9%vs 2023

-32.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-53.9%

£3.12K in 2023 to £1.44K in 2025

Every measure that changed in PAVILION PARKING (BATH) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PAVILION PARKING (BATH) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£5.99K4.92K3.12K2.27K1.44K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees04444

PAVILION PARKING (BATH) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PAVILION PARKING (BATH) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PAVILION PARKING (BATH) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.44K for 2025. That compares with £2.27K in 2024, a change of -36.62%.

PAVILION PARKING (BATH) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PAVILION PARKING (BATH) LIMITED's total assets fell by 53.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 32.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.12K to £1.44K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.