Active

PAY ACADEMY LIMITED Financials

Company number
05279890Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Prosperity House, 121 Green Lane, Derby DE1 1RZ
Incorporated
08/11/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£206.55K2025
60.53%vs 2024

2024: £128.66K

Total Liabilities

£1.85K2025
-7.03%vs 2024

2024: £1.99K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, PAY ACADEMY LIMITED reported net assets of £206.55K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £1.85K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £128.66K in 2024 to £206.55K in 2025 (60.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£206.55K2025
60.53%from £128.66K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PAY ACADEMY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£70.29K2023£206.55K2025
+194%vs 2023

+71.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.54K2023£1.85K2025
-27.2%vs 2023

-14.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+194%

£70.29K in 2023 to £206.55K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-27.2%

£2.54K in 2023 to £1.85K in 2025

PAY ACADEMY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PAY ACADEMY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£77.03K105.48K70.29K128.66K206.55K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£883.001.26K2.54K1.99K1.85K
Employees55555

PAY ACADEMY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PAY ACADEMY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PAY ACADEMY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PAY ACADEMY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PAY ACADEMY LIMITED reported net assets of £206.55K for 2025. That compares with £128.66K in 2024, a change of 60.53%.

What total liabilities did PAY ACADEMY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PAY ACADEMY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.85K for 2025. That compares with £1.99K in 2024, a change of -7.03%.

How many people does PAY ACADEMY LIMITED employ?

toggle

PAY ACADEMY LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have PAY ACADEMY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PAY ACADEMY LIMITED's net assets rose by 194%, total liabilities fell by 27.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 71.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £70.29K to £206.55K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Which years of PAY ACADEMY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.