Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

PAYAL LONDON CONSOLIDATED LIMITED Financials

Company number
01761041Copy
Copy
Registered office
13 Montpelier Avenue, Bexley, Kent DA5 3AP
Incorporated
12/10/1983

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-69.38K2024
17.28%vs 2023

2023: £-83.88K

Total Assets

£122.50K2024
-35.35%vs 2023

2023: £189.46K

Total Liabilities

£191.88K2024
-29.80%vs 2023

2023: £273.34K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, PAYAL LONDON CONSOLIDATED LIMITED reported net assets of £-69.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £122.50K and total liabilities of £191.88K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £273.34K in 2023 to £191.88K in 2024 (-29.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-69.38K2024
17.28%from £-83.88K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PAYAL LONDON CONSOLIDATED LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-92.64K2022£-69.38K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Total Assets

£227.70K2022£122.50K2024
-46.2%vs 2022

-26.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£320.35K2022£191.88K2024
-40.1%vs 2022

-22.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-46.2%

£227.70K in 2022 to £122.50K in 2024

PAYAL LONDON CONSOLIDATED LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PAYAL LONDON CONSOLIDATED LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-56.64%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
156.64%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PAYAL LONDON CONSOLIDATED LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-73.46K-92.64K-83.88K-69.38K
Total Assets£247.58K227.70K189.46K122.50K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£321.04K320.35K273.34K191.88K
Employees3333

PAYAL LONDON CONSOLIDATED LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PAYAL LONDON CONSOLIDATED LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PAYAL LONDON CONSOLIDATED LIMITED reported net assets of £-69.38K for 2024. That compares with £-83.88K in 2023, a change of 17.28%.

PAYAL LONDON CONSOLIDATED LIMITED reported total assets of £122.50K for 2024. That compares with £189.46K in 2023, a change of -35.35%.

PAYAL LONDON CONSOLIDATED LIMITED reported total liabilities of £191.88K for 2024. That compares with £273.34K in 2023, a change of -29.80%.

PAYAL LONDON CONSOLIDATED LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, PAYAL LONDON CONSOLIDATED LIMITED's total assets fell by 46.2%, total liabilities fell by 40.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 26.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £227.70K to £122.50K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.