PAYITMONTHLY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09719909Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Ellenborough House, Wellington Street, Cheltenham GL50 1XZ
- Incorporated
- 05/08/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 26 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £957.39K
Total Assets
2024: £11.57M
Cash in Bank
2024: £13.57K
Total Liabilities
2024: £10.61M
Employees
2024: 20
In 2025, PAYITMONTHLY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.18M. The same filing shows total assets of £11.99M, cash in bank of £471.79K and total liabilities of £10.82M. Reported headcount was 26 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £13.57K in 2024 to £471.79K in 2025 (3.38K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PAYITMONTHLY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+39% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+43.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+34% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+33.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+106%
£229.23K in 2023 to £471.79K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for PAYITMONTHLY LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PAYITMONTHLY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.82%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 90.20%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 4.36%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 3.93%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PAYITMONTHLY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 386.90K | 481.99K | 609.93K | 957.39K | 1.18M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.06M | 3.33M | 6.68M | 11.57M | 11.99M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 252.96K | 184.54K | 229.23K | 13.57K | 471.79K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.68M | 2.85M | 6.07M | 10.61M | 10.82M |
| Employees | 12 | 13 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
PAYITMONTHLY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PAYITMONTHLY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PAYITMONTHLY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PAYITMONTHLY LIMITED report in 2025?
PAYITMONTHLY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.18M for 2025. That compares with £957.39K in 2024, a change of 23.08%.
What total assets did PAYITMONTHLY LIMITED report in 2025?
PAYITMONTHLY LIMITED reported total assets of £11.99M for 2025. That compares with £11.57M in 2024, a change of 3.68%.
What cash in bank did PAYITMONTHLY LIMITED report in 2025?
PAYITMONTHLY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £471.79K for 2025. That compares with £13.57K in 2024, a change of 3.38K%.
How many people does PAYITMONTHLY LIMITED employ?
PAYITMONTHLY LIMITED reported 26 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.
How have PAYITMONTHLY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PAYITMONTHLY LIMITED's net assets rose by 93.2%, cash in bank rose by 106%, total assets rose by 79.5% and total liabilities rose by 78.1%. Net assets compounded at 39% a year across the two years to 2025, from £609.93K to £1.18M. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 26 in 2025 (+11).
Which years of PAYITMONTHLY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.