PAYMENTS PRO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10763957CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 215-221 Borough High Street, London SE1 1JA
- Incorporated
- 10/05/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1,298 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £195.44K
Total Assets
2023: £5.92M
Cash in Bank
2023: £999.23K
Total Liabilities
2023: £5.71M
Employees
2023: 897
In 2024, PAYMENTS PRO LIMITED reported net assets of £191.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.87M, cash in bank of £511.99K and total liabilities of £7.67M. Reported headcount was 1,298 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £5.71M in 2023 to £7.67M in 2024 (34.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PAYMENTS PRO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+64% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+211% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+174% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+21533%
6 in 2022 to 1,298 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for PAYMENTS PRO LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PAYMENTS PRO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.43%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 97.47%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 6.67%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 6.50%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £43.45K2024
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PAYMENTS PRO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -321.52K | -224.78K | 195.44K | 191.25K |
| Total Assets£ | 733.46K | 816.19K | 5.92M | 7.87M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 391.52K | 190.39K | 999.23K | 511.99K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.05M | 1.02M | 5.71M | 7.67M |
| Employees | 10 | 6 | 897 | 1,298 |
PAYMENTS PRO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PAYMENTS PRO LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PAYMENTS PRO LIMITED reported net assets of £191.25K for 2024. That compares with £195.44K in 2023, a change of -2.15%.
PAYMENTS PRO LIMITED reported total assets of £7.87M for 2024. That compares with £5.92M in 2023, a change of 33.04%.
PAYMENTS PRO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £511.99K for 2024. That compares with £999.23K in 2023, a change of -48.76%.
PAYMENTS PRO LIMITED reported 1,298 employees in 2024, compared with 897 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PAYMENTS PRO LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 169%, total assets rose by 865%, total liabilities rose by 649% and employee numbers rose by 21533%. Cash in bank compounded at 64% a year across the two years to 2024, from £190.39K to £511.99K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 1,298 in 2024 (+1292).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.