Active

PBC BUSINESS RECOVERY AND INSOLVENCY LIMITED Financials

Company number
03869807Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
9-10 Scirocco Close Moulton Park, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN3 6AP
Incorporated
02/11/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£250.79K2025
94.71%vs 2024

2024: £128.81K

Total Assets

£484.81K2025
26.21%vs 2024

2024: £384.13K

Cash in Bank

£296.31K2025
55.63%vs 2024

2024: £190.40K

Total Liabilities

£227.59K2025
-8.23%vs 2024

2024: £248.01K

Employees

122025
0vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, PBC BUSINESS RECOVERY AND INSOLVENCY LIMITED reported net assets of £250.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £484.81K, cash in bank of £296.31K and total liabilities of £227.59K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £128.81K in 2024 to £250.79K in 2025 (94.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£250.79K2025
94.71%from £128.81K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PBC BUSINESS RECOVERY AND INSOLVENCY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£86.94K2023£250.79K2025
+188%vs 2023

+69.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£149.55K2023£296.31K2025
+98.1%vs 2023

+40.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£343.43K2023£484.81K2025
+41.2%vs 2023

+18.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£254.27K2023£227.59K2025
-10.5%vs 2023

-5.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023122025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+188%

£86.94K in 2023 to £250.79K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-10.5%

£254.27K in 2023 to £227.59K in 2025

PBC BUSINESS RECOVERY AND INSOLVENCY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PBC BUSINESS RECOVERY AND INSOLVENCY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
51.73%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
46.94%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
130.19%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
61.12%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PBC BUSINESS RECOVERY AND INSOLVENCY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£11.44K38.69K86.94K128.81K250.79K
Total Assets£302.54K347.18K343.43K384.13K484.81K
Cash in Bank£110.00K170.92K149.55K190.40K296.31K
Total Liabilities£287.27K305.60K254.27K248.01K227.59K
Employees1011121212

PBC BUSINESS RECOVERY AND INSOLVENCY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PBC BUSINESS RECOVERY AND INSOLVENCY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PBC BUSINESS RECOVERY AND INSOLVENCY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PBC BUSINESS RECOVERY AND INSOLVENCY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PBC BUSINESS RECOVERY AND INSOLVENCY LIMITED reported net assets of £250.79K for 2025. That compares with £128.81K in 2024, a change of 94.71%.

What total assets did PBC BUSINESS RECOVERY AND INSOLVENCY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PBC BUSINESS RECOVERY AND INSOLVENCY LIMITED reported total assets of £484.81K for 2025. That compares with £384.13K in 2024, a change of 26.21%.

What cash in bank did PBC BUSINESS RECOVERY AND INSOLVENCY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PBC BUSINESS RECOVERY AND INSOLVENCY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £296.31K for 2025. That compares with £190.40K in 2024, a change of 55.63%.

How many people does PBC BUSINESS RECOVERY AND INSOLVENCY LIMITED employ?

toggle

PBC BUSINESS RECOVERY AND INSOLVENCY LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

How have PBC BUSINESS RECOVERY AND INSOLVENCY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PBC BUSINESS RECOVERY AND INSOLVENCY LIMITED's net assets rose by 188%, cash in bank rose by 98.1%, total assets rose by 41.2% and total liabilities fell by 10.5%. Net assets compounded at 69.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £86.94K to £250.79K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 12 in 2025.

Which years of PBC BUSINESS RECOVERY AND INSOLVENCY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.