Active

PBHH LIMITED Financials

Company number
06241236Copy
Copy
Registered office
Suite 1.08 Broadway Studios 20 Hammersmith Broadway, London W6 7AF
Incorporated
09/05/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-279.36K2025
-4.17%vs 2024

2024: £-268.17K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, PBHH LIMITED reported net assets of £-279.36K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-268.17K in 2024 to £-279.36K in 2025 (-4.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-279.36K2025
-4.17%from £-268.17K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PBHH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-258.75K2023£-279.36K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Every measure that changed in PBHH LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PBHH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-256.61K-247.70K-258.75K-268.17K-279.36K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees44444

PBHH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PBHH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PBHH LIMITED reported net assets of £-279.36K for 2025. That compares with £-268.17K in 2024, a change of -4.17%.

PBHH LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PBHH LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. PBHH LIMITED reported net assets of £-258.75K in 2023 against £-279.36K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.