Active

PCA ENGINEERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03369681Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Studio One Deepdale Enterprise Park, Nettleham, Lincoln LN2 2LL
Incorporated
13/05/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£804.85K2025
1.63%vs 2024

2024: £791.91K

Total Assets

£1.18M2025
-16.23%vs 2024

2024: £1.41M

Cash in Bank

£601.87K2025
11.43%vs 2024

2024: £540.15K

Total Liabilities

£293.08K2025
-47.72%vs 2024

2024: £560.65K

Employees

142025
-4vs 2024

2024: 18

In 2025, PCA ENGINEERS LIMITED reported net assets of £804.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.18M, cash in bank of £601.87K and total liabilities of £293.08K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £560.65K in 2024 to £293.08K in 2025 (-47.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£804.85K2025
1.63%from £791.91K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PCA ENGINEERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.23M2023£804.85K2025
-34.5%vs 2023

-19.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£595.08K2023£601.87K2025
+1.1%vs 2023

+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.84M2023£1.18M2025
-35.8%vs 2023

-19.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£533.30K2023£293.08K2025
-45%vs 2023

-25.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

172023142025
-17.6%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1.1%

£595.08K in 2023 to £601.87K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-45%

£533.30K in 2023 to £293.08K in 2025

PCA ENGINEERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PCA ENGINEERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
68.30%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
24.87%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
205.36%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
51.07%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PCA ENGINEERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.78M1.72M1.23M791.91K804.85K
Total Assets£2.25M2.31M1.84M1.41M1.18M
Cash in Bank£931.82K1.38M595.08K540.15K601.87K
Total Liabilities£466.11K587.30K533.30K560.65K293.08K
Employees1719171814

PCA ENGINEERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PCA ENGINEERS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PCA ENGINEERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PCA ENGINEERS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PCA ENGINEERS LIMITED reported net assets of £804.85K for 2025. That compares with £791.91K in 2024, a change of 1.63%.

What total assets did PCA ENGINEERS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PCA ENGINEERS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.18M for 2025. That compares with £1.41M in 2024, a change of -16.23%.

What cash in bank did PCA ENGINEERS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PCA ENGINEERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £601.87K for 2025. That compares with £540.15K in 2024, a change of 11.43%.

How many people does PCA ENGINEERS LIMITED employ?

toggle

PCA ENGINEERS LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 18 in 2024.

How have PCA ENGINEERS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PCA ENGINEERS LIMITED's net assets fell by 34.5%, cash in bank rose by 1.1%, total assets fell by 35.8% and total liabilities fell by 45%. Net assets contracted at 19.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.23M to £804.85K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of PCA ENGINEERS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.