Active

PCML CONSULTANTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
09520802Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Mccabe Ford Williams Charlton House Dour Street, Dover, Kent CT16 1BL
Incorporated
01/04/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£150.82K2026
172.77%vs 2025

2025: £55.29K

Total Assets

£261.25K2026
89.04%vs 2025

2025: £138.20K

Cash in Bank

£184.20K2026
98.82%vs 2025

2025: £92.65K

Total Liabilities

£110.43K2026
33.20%vs 2025

2025: £82.91K

Employees

42026
0vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, PCML CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £150.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £261.25K, cash in bank of £184.20K and total liabilities of £110.43K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £138.20K in 2025 to £261.25K in 2026 (89.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£150.82K2026
172.77%from £55.29K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures PCML CONSULTANTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£29.52K2024£150.82K2026
+411%vs 2024

+126% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£53.41K2024£184.20K2026
+245%vs 2024

+85.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£95.18K2024£261.25K2026
+174%vs 2024

+65.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£65.66K2024£110.43K2026
+68.2%vs 2024

+29.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202442026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+411%

£29.52K in 2024 to £150.82K in 2026

Every measure that changed in PCML CONSULTANTS LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PCML CONSULTANTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
57.73%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
42.27%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
166.80%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
70.51%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PCML CONSULTANTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£44.81K50.91K29.52K55.29K150.82K
Total Assets£76.33K86.81K95.18K138.20K261.25K
Cash in Bank£47.23K43.49K53.41K92.65K184.20K
Total Liabilities£31.52K35.90K65.66K82.91K110.43K
Employees22444

PCML CONSULTANTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PCML CONSULTANTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PCML CONSULTANTS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did PCML CONSULTANTS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

PCML CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £150.82K for 2026. That compares with £55.29K in 2025, a change of 172.77%.

What total assets did PCML CONSULTANTS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

PCML CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported total assets of £261.25K for 2026. That compares with £138.20K in 2025, a change of 89.04%.

What cash in bank did PCML CONSULTANTS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

PCML CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £184.20K for 2026. That compares with £92.65K in 2025, a change of 98.82%.

How many people does PCML CONSULTANTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

PCML CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

How have PCML CONSULTANTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, PCML CONSULTANTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 411%, cash in bank rose by 245%, total assets rose by 174% and total liabilities rose by 68.2%. Net assets compounded at 126% a year across the two years to 2026, from £29.52K to £150.82K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.

Which years of PCML CONSULTANTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.