Active

PCNX LIMITED Financials

Company number
08771685Copy
Copy
Registered office
23a Dawkins Road, Poole, Dorset BH15 4JY
Incorporated
12/11/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£964.32K2023
-0.18%vs 2022

2022: £966.01K

Cash in Bank

£22.31K2023
-6.43%vs 2022

2022: £23.84K

Employees

52023
0vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, PCNX LIMITED reported net assets of £964.32K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £22.31K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £966.01K in 2022 to £964.32K in 2023 (-0.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£964.32K2023
-0.18%from £966.01K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures PCNX LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£976.07K2021£964.32K2023
-1.2%vs 2021

-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£210.002021£22.31K2023
+10525%vs 2021

+931% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202152023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+10525%

£210.00 in 2021 to £22.31K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-1.2%

£976.07K in 2021 to £964.32K in 2023

PCNX LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PCNX LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£976.07K966.01K964.32K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£210.0023.84K22.31K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees555

PCNX LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PCNX LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

PCNX LIMITED reported net assets of £964.32K for 2023. That compares with £966.01K in 2022, a change of -0.18%.

PCNX LIMITED reported cash in bank of £22.31K for 2023. That compares with £23.84K in 2022, a change of -6.43%.

PCNX LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, PCNX LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.2%, cash in bank rose by 10525% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 0.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £976.07K to £964.32K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 5 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.