PCS BUSINESS SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09090186Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2 Northfield Point, Cunliffe Drive, Kettering, Northamptonshire NN16 9QJ
- Incorporated
- 17/06/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 46 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.38M
Cash in Bank
2024: £308.52K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 47
In 2025, PCS BUSINESS SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £3.38M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £308.49K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 46 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £308.52K in 2024 to £308.49K in 2025 (-0.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PCS BUSINESS SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-58.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+2.2%
45 in 2023 to 46 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-82.8%
£1.80M in 2023 to £308.49K in 2025
PCS BUSINESS SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PCS BUSINESS SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.49M | 3.47M | 3.47M | 3.38M | 3.38M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.86M | 1.43M | 1.80M | 308.52K | 308.49K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 48 | 48 | 45 | 47 | 46 |
PCS BUSINESS SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PCS BUSINESS SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PCS BUSINESS SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PCS BUSINESS SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
PCS BUSINESS SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £3.38M for 2025. That compares with £3.38M in 2024.
What cash in bank did PCS BUSINESS SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
PCS BUSINESS SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £308.49K for 2025. That compares with £308.52K in 2024, a change of -0.01%.
What total liabilities did PCS BUSINESS SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
PCS BUSINESS SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does PCS BUSINESS SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED employ?
PCS BUSINESS SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED reported 46 employees in 2025, compared with 47 in 2024.
How have PCS BUSINESS SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PCS BUSINESS SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.4%, cash in bank fell by 82.8% and employee numbers rose by 2.2%. Net assets contracted at 1.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.47M to £3.38M. Reported headcount went from 45 in 2023 to 46 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of PCS BUSINESS SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.