Active

PDA HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11880757Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Poole Dick Associates Limited, Waterfold Park, Bury, Lancashire BL9 7BR
Incorporated
13/03/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£212.31K2025
-15.24%vs 2024

2024: £250.48K

Total Assets

£12.93K2025
-0.32%vs 2024

2024: £12.97K

Cash in Bank

£921.002025
4.90%vs 2024

2024: £878.00

Total Liabilities

£211.59K2025
21.98%vs 2024

2024: £173.46K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, PDA HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £212.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.93K, cash in bank of £921.00 and total liabilities of £211.59K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £250.48K in 2024 to £212.31K in 2025 (-15.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£212.31K2025
-15.24%from £250.48K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PDA HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£259.99K2023£212.31K2025
-18.3%vs 2023

-9.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£306.002023£921.002025
+201%vs 2023

+73.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£315.002023£12.93K2025
+4004%vs 2023

+541% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£151.29K2023£211.59K2025
+39.9%vs 2023

+18.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+4004%

£315.00 in 2023 to £12.93K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-18.3%

£259.99K in 2023 to £212.31K in 2025

PDA HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PDA HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1,642.36%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
1,636.78%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.44%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
7.12%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PDA HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£79.73K162.58K259.99K250.48K212.31K
Total Assets£––315.0012.97K12.93K
Cash in Bank£34.0032.00306.00878.00921.00
Total Liabilities£211.75K123.67K151.29K173.46K211.59K
Employees33333

PDA HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PDA HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PDA HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PDA HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PDA HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £212.31K for 2025. That compares with £250.48K in 2024, a change of -15.24%.

What total assets did PDA HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PDA HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £12.93K for 2025. That compares with £12.97K in 2024, a change of -0.32%.

What cash in bank did PDA HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PDA HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £921.00 for 2025. That compares with £878.00 in 2024, a change of 4.90%.

How many people does PDA HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

PDA HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have PDA HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PDA HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 18.3%, cash in bank rose by 201%, total assets rose by 4004% and total liabilities rose by 39.9%. Net assets contracted at 9.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £259.99K to £212.31K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of PDA HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.