Active

PDDM LTD Financials

Company number
09691938Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1 Colleton Crescent, Exeter, Devon EX2 4DG
Incorporated
17/07/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.27K2025
34.44%vs 2024

2024: £2.43K

Total Assets

£89.30K2025
15.61%vs 2024

2024: £77.24K

Cash in Bank

£31.31K2025
170.21%vs 2024

2024: £11.59K

Total Liabilities

£86.03K2025
15.00%vs 2024

2024: £74.81K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, PDDM LTD reported net assets of £3.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £89.30K, cash in bank of £31.31K and total liabilities of £86.03K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £11.59K in 2024 to £31.31K in 2025 (170.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.27K2025
34.44%from £2.43K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PDDM LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£14.69K2023£3.27K2025
-77.8%vs 2023

-52.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£6.30K2023£31.31K2025
+397%vs 2023

+123% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£40.64K2023£89.30K2025
+120%vs 2023

+48.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£25.96K2023£86.03K2025
+231%vs 2023

+82.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

2202332025
+50%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+397%

£6.30K in 2023 to £31.31K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-77.8%

£14.69K in 2023 to £3.27K in 2025

PDDM LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PDDM LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
3.66%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
96.34%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
36.39%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
35.06%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PDDM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£86.04K74.74K14.69K2.43K3.27K
Total Assets£98.98K114.41K40.64K77.24K89.30K
Cash in Bank£32.63K73.79K6.30K11.59K31.31K
Total Liabilities£12.95K39.68K25.96K74.81K86.03K
Employees23233

PDDM LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PDDM LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PDDM LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PDDM LTD report in 2025?

toggle

PDDM LTD reported net assets of £3.27K for 2025. That compares with £2.43K in 2024, a change of 34.44%.

What total assets did PDDM LTD report in 2025?

toggle

PDDM LTD reported total assets of £89.30K for 2025. That compares with £77.24K in 2024, a change of 15.61%.

What cash in bank did PDDM LTD report in 2025?

toggle

PDDM LTD reported cash in bank of £31.31K for 2025. That compares with £11.59K in 2024, a change of 170.21%.

How many people does PDDM LTD employ?

toggle

PDDM LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have PDDM LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PDDM LTD's net assets fell by 77.8%, cash in bank rose by 397%, total assets rose by 120% and total liabilities rose by 231%. Net assets contracted at 52.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.69K to £3.27K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of PDDM LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.