Active

PDW GROUP (UK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05294805Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 9a, Colwick Quays Bus Park Pri Rd, No 2, Colwick, Nottingham, Notts NG4 2JY
Incorporated
23/11/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£72.53K2025
-76.77%vs 2024

2024: £312.24K

Total Assets

£275.90K2025
-50.03%vs 2024

2024: £552.13K

Cash in Bank

£138.20K2025
-42.12%vs 2024

2024: £238.78K

Total Liabilities

£203.37K2025
-6.27%vs 2024

2024: £216.97K

Employees

92025
-3vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, PDW GROUP (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £72.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £275.90K, cash in bank of £138.20K and total liabilities of £203.37K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £552.13K in 2024 to £275.90K in 2025 (-50.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£72.53K2025
-76.77%from £312.24K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PDW GROUP (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£265.86K2023£72.53K2025
-72.7%vs 2023

-47.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£165.57K2023£138.20K2025
-16.5%vs 2023

-8.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£440.69K2023£275.90K2025
-37.4%vs 2023

-20.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£133.25K2023£203.37K2025
+52.6%vs 2023

+23.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

14202392025
-35.7%vs 2023-5

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+52.6%

£133.25K in 2023 to £203.37K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-72.7%

£265.86K in 2023 to £72.53K in 2025

PDW GROUP (UK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PDW GROUP (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
26.29%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
73.71%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
67.95%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
50.09%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PDW GROUP (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£862.64K846.49K265.86K312.24K72.53K
Total Assets£1.08M1.11M440.69K552.13K275.90K
Cash in Bank£292.04K157.00K165.57K238.78K138.20K
Total Liabilities£153.47K209.42K133.25K216.97K203.37K
Employees151414129

PDW GROUP (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PDW GROUP (UK) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PDW GROUP (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PDW GROUP (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PDW GROUP (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £72.53K for 2025. That compares with £312.24K in 2024, a change of -76.77%.

What total assets did PDW GROUP (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PDW GROUP (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £275.90K for 2025. That compares with £552.13K in 2024, a change of -50.03%.

What cash in bank did PDW GROUP (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PDW GROUP (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £138.20K for 2025. That compares with £238.78K in 2024, a change of -42.12%.

How many people does PDW GROUP (UK) LIMITED employ?

toggle

PDW GROUP (UK) LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

How have PDW GROUP (UK) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PDW GROUP (UK) LIMITED's net assets fell by 72.7%, cash in bank fell by 16.5%, total assets fell by 37.4% and total liabilities rose by 52.6%. Net assets contracted at 47.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £265.86K to £72.53K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-5).

Which years of PDW GROUP (UK) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.