PE SCHOLAR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09371658CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Dutch Barn Bremhill Grove Farm, East Tytherton, Chippenham, Wiltshire SN15 4LX
- Incorporated
- 02/01/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £59.26K
Total Assets
2024: £226.44K
Total Liabilities
2024: £167.18K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, PE SCHOLAR LIMITED reported net assets of £141.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £175.70K and total liabilities of £34.44K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £167.18K in 2024 to £34.44K in 2025 (-79.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PE SCHOLAR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+103% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+81.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+35% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+313%
£34.20K in 2023 to £141.26K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for PE SCHOLAR LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PE SCHOLAR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 80.40%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 19.60%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PE SCHOLAR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.00 | 26.92K | 34.20K | 59.26K | 141.26K |
| Total Assets£ | 14.09K | 37.34K | 53.10K | 226.44K | 175.70K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 14.19K | 10.41K | 18.90K | 167.18K | 34.44K |
| Employees | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 12 |
PE SCHOLAR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PE SCHOLAR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PE SCHOLAR LIMITED reported net assets of £141.26K for 2025. That compares with £59.26K in 2024, a change of 138.39%.
PE SCHOLAR LIMITED reported total assets of £175.70K for 2025. That compares with £226.44K in 2024, a change of -22.41%.
PE SCHOLAR LIMITED reported total liabilities of £34.44K for 2025. That compares with £167.18K in 2024, a change of -79.40%.
PE SCHOLAR LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PE SCHOLAR LIMITED's net assets rose by 313%, total assets rose by 231%, total liabilities rose by 82.3% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Net assets compounded at 103% a year across the two years to 2025, from £34.20K to £141.26K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (+6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.