Active

PEABERRY CAFES LTD Financials

Company number
09486405Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
68 Mytton Oak Road, Shrewsbury SY3 8UH
Incorporated
12/03/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£42.55K2024
35.65K%vs 2023

2023: £119.00

Total Assets

£204.11K2024
37.74%vs 2023

2023: £148.19K

Cash in Bank

£26.81K2024
-25.42%vs 2023

2023: £35.95K

Total Liabilities

£75.45K2024
-17.95%vs 2023

2023: £91.95K

Employees

102024
0vs 2023

2023: 10

In 2024, PEABERRY CAFES LTD reported net assets of £42.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £204.11K, cash in bank of £26.81K and total liabilities of £75.45K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £148.19K in 2023 to £204.11K in 2024 (37.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£42.55K2024
35.65K%from £119.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PEABERRY CAFES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£428.002022£42.55K2024
+9841%vs 2022

+897% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£133.85K2022£204.11K2024
+52.5%vs 2022

+23.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£98.17K2022£75.45K2024
-23.1%vs 2022

-12.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102022102024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+9841%

£428.00 in 2022 to £42.55K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-23.1%

£98.17K in 2022 to £75.45K in 2024

PEABERRY CAFES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PEABERRY CAFES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
20.84%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
36.96%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
35.54%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
13.14%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PEABERRY CAFES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£838.00428.00119.0042.55K
Total Assets£180.27K133.85K148.19K204.11K
Cash in Bank£37.15K–35.95K26.81K
Total Liabilities£179.43K98.17K91.95K75.45K
Employees13101010

PEABERRY CAFES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PEABERRY CAFES LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PEABERRY CAFES LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did PEABERRY CAFES LTD report in 2024?

toggle

PEABERRY CAFES LTD reported net assets of £42.55K for 2024. That compares with £119.00 in 2023, a change of 35.65K%.

What total assets did PEABERRY CAFES LTD report in 2024?

toggle

PEABERRY CAFES LTD reported total assets of £204.11K for 2024. That compares with £148.19K in 2023, a change of 37.74%.

What cash in bank did PEABERRY CAFES LTD report in 2024?

toggle

PEABERRY CAFES LTD reported cash in bank of £26.81K for 2024. That compares with £35.95K in 2023, a change of -25.42%.

How many people does PEABERRY CAFES LTD employ?

toggle

PEABERRY CAFES LTD reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.

How have PEABERRY CAFES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, PEABERRY CAFES LTD's net assets rose by 9841%, total assets rose by 52.5%, total liabilities fell by 23.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 897% a year across the two years to 2024, from £428.00 to £42.55K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 10 in 2024.

Which years of PEABERRY CAFES LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.