PEACE MANOR RESIDENTIAL CARE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07803535CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 15 Pembroke Road, Erith, Kent DA8 1BN
- Incorporated
- 10/10/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 22 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £158.97K
Total Assets
2024: £273.70K
Total Liabilities
2024: £114.73K
Employees
2024: 22
In 2025, PEACE MANOR RESIDENTIAL CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £166.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £274.25K and total liabilities of £108.13K. Reported headcount was 22 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £158.97K in 2024 to £166.12K in 2025 (4.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PEACE MANOR RESIDENTIAL CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+20.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+27.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+43.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+105%
£52.75K in 2023 to £108.13K in 2025
Every measure that changed in PEACE MANOR RESIDENTIAL CARE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PEACE MANOR RESIDENTIAL CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 60.57%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 39.43%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PEACE MANOR RESIDENTIAL CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 165.66K | 144.44K | 114.80K | 158.97K | 166.12K |
| Total Assets£ | 291.05K | 203.57K | 167.55K | 273.70K | 274.25K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 125.39K | 59.12K | 52.75K | 114.73K | 108.13K |
| Employees | 19 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 |
PEACE MANOR RESIDENTIAL CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PEACE MANOR RESIDENTIAL CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PEACE MANOR RESIDENTIAL CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £166.12K for 2025. That compares with £158.97K in 2024, a change of 4.50%.
PEACE MANOR RESIDENTIAL CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £274.25K for 2025. That compares with £273.70K in 2024, a change of 0.20%.
PEACE MANOR RESIDENTIAL CARE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £108.13K for 2025. That compares with £114.73K in 2024, a change of -5.75%.
PEACE MANOR RESIDENTIAL CARE LIMITED reported 22 employees in 2025, compared with 22 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PEACE MANOR RESIDENTIAL CARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 44.7%, total assets rose by 63.7%, total liabilities rose by 105% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 20.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £114.80K to £166.12K. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2023 to 22 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.