PEACE OF MIND HOMECARE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06547363CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Haven New Street, Dawley, Telford, Shropshire TF4 3JR
- Incorporated
- 28/03/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 53 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £73.11K
Total Assets
2024: £210.33K
Total Liabilities
2024: £137.22K
Employees
2024: 58
In 2025, PEACE OF MIND HOMECARE LTD reported net assets of £110.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £227.31K and total liabilities of £116.55K. Reported headcount was 53 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £73.11K in 2024 to £110.76K in 2025 (51.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PEACE OF MIND HOMECARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+16.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+34.7%
£82.21K in 2023 to £110.76K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-8.8%
£127.82K in 2023 to £116.55K in 2025
PEACE OF MIND HOMECARE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PEACE OF MIND HOMECARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 48.73%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 51.27%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PEACE OF MIND HOMECARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 137.12K | 87.33K | 82.21K | 73.11K | 110.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 406.31K | 254.66K | 210.03K | 210.33K | 227.31K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 269.19K | 167.33K | 127.82K | 137.22K | 116.55K |
| Employees | 77 | 77 | 58 | 58 | 53 |
PEACE OF MIND HOMECARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PEACE OF MIND HOMECARE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PEACE OF MIND HOMECARE LTD reported net assets of £110.76K for 2025. That compares with £73.11K in 2024, a change of 51.50%.
PEACE OF MIND HOMECARE LTD reported total assets of £227.31K for 2025. That compares with £210.33K in 2024, a change of 8.07%.
PEACE OF MIND HOMECARE LTD reported total liabilities of £116.55K for 2025. That compares with £137.22K in 2024, a change of -15.06%.
PEACE OF MIND HOMECARE LTD reported 53 employees in 2025, compared with 58 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PEACE OF MIND HOMECARE LTD's net assets rose by 34.7%, total assets rose by 8.2%, total liabilities fell by 8.8% and employee numbers fell by 8.6%. Net assets compounded at 16.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £82.21K to £110.76K. Reported headcount went from 58 in 2023 to 53 in 2025 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.