PEACH WILKINSON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05172985Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 78 Cross Hill, Ecclesfield, Sheffield S35 9TU
- Incorporated
- 07/07/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £39.24K
Total Assets
2023: £72.63K
Total Liabilities
2023: £-74.62K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, PEACH WILKINSON LIMITED reported net assets of £36.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £67.75K and total liabilities of £-50.22K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £-74.62K in 2023 to £-50.22K in 2024 (32.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PEACH WILKINSON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-12.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-143%
£115.95K in 2022 to £-50.22K in 2024
PEACH WILKINSON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PEACH WILKINSON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 54.56%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- -74.12%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PEACH WILKINSON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -18.34K | -28.03K | 39.24K | 36.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 106.49K | 87.91K | 72.63K | 67.75K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 124.84K | 115.95K | -74.62K | -50.22K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
PEACH WILKINSON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PEACH WILKINSON LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PEACH WILKINSON LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did PEACH WILKINSON LIMITED report in 2024?
PEACH WILKINSON LIMITED reported net assets of £36.96K for 2024. That compares with £39.24K in 2023, a change of -5.81%.
What total assets did PEACH WILKINSON LIMITED report in 2024?
PEACH WILKINSON LIMITED reported total assets of £67.75K for 2024. That compares with £72.63K in 2023, a change of -6.72%.
What total liabilities did PEACH WILKINSON LIMITED report in 2024?
PEACH WILKINSON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-50.22K for 2024. That compares with £-74.62K in 2023, a change of 32.70%.
How many people does PEACH WILKINSON LIMITED employ?
PEACH WILKINSON LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have PEACH WILKINSON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, PEACH WILKINSON LIMITED's total assets fell by 22.9%, total liabilities fell by 143% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 12.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £87.91K to £67.75K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of PEACH WILKINSON LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.