PEAK & DUKERIES OFF ROAD CLUB LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09711950CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 67a Rowley Bank, Stafford ST17 9BG
- Incorporated
- 31/07/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.18K
Total Assets
2024: £434.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, PEAK & DUKERIES OFF ROAD CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £2.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £230.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £4.18K in 2024 to £2.86K in 2025 (-31.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PEAK & DUKERIES OFF ROAD CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-41.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-65.4%
£664.00 in 2023 to £230.00 in 2025
PEAK & DUKERIES OFF ROAD CLUB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PEAK & DUKERIES OFF ROAD CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,244.35%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PEAK & DUKERIES OFF ROAD CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.88K | 3.48K | 2.71K | 4.18K | 2.86K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 929.00 | 664.00 | 434.00 | 230.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
PEAK & DUKERIES OFF ROAD CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PEAK & DUKERIES OFF ROAD CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PEAK & DUKERIES OFF ROAD CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £2.86K for 2025. That compares with £4.18K in 2024, a change of -31.58%.
PEAK & DUKERIES OFF ROAD CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £230.00 for 2025. That compares with £434.00 in 2024, a change of -47.00%.
PEAK & DUKERIES OFF ROAD CLUB LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
PEAK & DUKERIES OFF ROAD CLUB LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PEAK & DUKERIES OFF ROAD CLUB LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.5%, total assets fell by 65.4% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 2.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.71K to £2.86K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.