PEAK - ART IN THE BLACK MOUNTAINS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 02692770CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Old School, Brecon Road, Crickhowell, Powys NP8 1DG
- Incorporated
- 02/03/1992
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £199.72K
Total Assets
2024: £224.82K
Cash in Bank
2024: £212.57K
Total Liabilities
2024: £25.10K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PEAK - ART IN THE BLACK MOUNTAINS LTD reported net assets of £158.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £250.27K, cash in bank of £246.13K and total liabilities of £91.51K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £25.10K in 2024 to £91.51K in 2025 (264.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PEAK - ART IN THE BLACK MOUNTAINS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+18.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+55.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+41.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+177% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+668%
£11.92K in 2023 to £91.51K in 2025
Every measure that changed in PEAK - ART IN THE BLACK MOUNTAINS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PEAK - ART IN THE BLACK MOUNTAINS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 63.43%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 36.57%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 268.96%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 98.35%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PEAK - ART IN THE BLACK MOUNTAINS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 112.65K | 199.72K | 158.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 124.58K | 224.82K | 250.27K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 102.04K | 212.57K | 246.13K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 11.92K | 25.10K | 91.51K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 4 |
PEAK - ART IN THE BLACK MOUNTAINS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PEAK - ART IN THE BLACK MOUNTAINS LTD covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PEAK - ART IN THE BLACK MOUNTAINS LTD reported net assets of £158.76K for 2025. That compares with £199.72K in 2024, a change of -20.51%.
PEAK - ART IN THE BLACK MOUNTAINS LTD reported total assets of £250.27K for 2025. That compares with £224.82K in 2024, a change of 11.32%.
PEAK - ART IN THE BLACK MOUNTAINS LTD reported cash in bank of £246.13K for 2025. That compares with £212.57K in 2024, a change of 15.79%.
PEAK - ART IN THE BLACK MOUNTAINS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PEAK - ART IN THE BLACK MOUNTAINS LTD's net assets rose by 40.9%, cash in bank rose by 141%, total assets rose by 101% and total liabilities rose by 668%. Net assets compounded at 18.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £112.65K to £158.76K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.