Active

PEAK MEDICAL LTD Financials

Company number
05703827Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 4, Manor Farm Barns, Cornbury Park, Finstock, Oxfordshire OX7 3DG
Incorporated
09/02/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£125.54K2024
-17.42%vs 2023

2023: £152.03K

Total Assets

£852.94K2024
-8.28%vs 2023

2023: £929.90K

Cash in Bank

£195.12K2024
-11.56%vs 2023

2023: £220.62K

Total Liabilities

£727.40K2024
-6.49%vs 2023

2023: £777.87K

Employees

122024
-1vs 2023

2023: 13

In 2024, PEAK MEDICAL LTD reported net assets of £125.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £852.94K, cash in bank of £195.12K and total liabilities of £727.40K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £929.90K in 2023 to £852.94K in 2024 (-8.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£125.54K2024
-17.42%from £152.03K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PEAK MEDICAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£40.00K2022£125.54K2024
+214%vs 2022

+77.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£194.21K2022£195.12K2024
+0.5%vs 2022

+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142022122024
-14.3%vs 2022-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+214%

£40.00K in 2022 to £125.54K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-14.3%

14 in 2022 to 12 in 2024

PEAK MEDICAL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PEAK MEDICAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
14.72%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
85.28%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
26.82%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
22.88%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PEAK MEDICAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£21.51K40.00K152.03K125.54K
Total Assets£1.07M–929.90K852.94K
Cash in Bank£500.18K194.21K220.62K195.12K
Total Liabilities£1.05M–777.87K727.40K
Employees12141312

PEAK MEDICAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PEAK MEDICAL LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PEAK MEDICAL LTD reported net assets of £125.54K for 2024. That compares with £152.03K in 2023, a change of -17.42%.

PEAK MEDICAL LTD reported total assets of £852.94K for 2024. That compares with £929.90K in 2023, a change of -8.28%.

PEAK MEDICAL LTD reported cash in bank of £195.12K for 2024. That compares with £220.62K in 2023, a change of -11.56%.

PEAK MEDICAL LTD reported 12 employees in 2024, compared with 13 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, PEAK MEDICAL LTD's net assets rose by 214%, cash in bank rose by 0.5% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Net assets compounded at 77.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £40.00K to £125.54K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2022 to 12 in 2024 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.