Active

PEARCE FINE HOMES LIMITED Financials

Company number
03156734Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Twelvewoods House Twelvewoods Business Park, Dobwalls, Liskeard PL14 6LN
Incorporated
08/02/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£303.94K2024
13.78%vs 2023

2023: £267.13K

Total Assets

£735.09K2024
0.26%vs 2023

2023: £733.18K

Cash in Bank

£152.36K2024
9.08K%vs 2023

2023: £1.66K

Total Liabilities

£1.77M2021
First reported year

Employees

152024
+1vs 2023

2023: 14

In 2024, PEARCE FINE HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £303.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £735.09K, cash in bank of £152.36K and total liabilities of £1.77M. Reported headcount was 15 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £1.66K in 2023 to £152.36K in 2024 (9.08K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£303.94K2024
13.78%from £267.13K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PEARCE FINE HOMES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£147.81K2022£303.94K2024
+106%vs 2022

+43.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£12.41K2022£152.36K2024
+1128%vs 2022

+250% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£751.81K2022£735.09K2024
-2.2%vs 2022

-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152022152024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1128%

£12.41K in 2022 to £152.36K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-2.2%

£751.81K in 2022 to £735.09K in 2024

PEARCE FINE HOMES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PEARCE FINE HOMES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.35%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
97.03%2021

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to total assets
20.73%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PEARCE FINE HOMES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£54.36K147.81K267.13K303.94K
Total Assets£1.83M751.81K733.18K735.09K
Cash in Bank£7.0012.41K1.66K152.36K
Total Liabilities£1.77M–––
Employees11151415

PEARCE FINE HOMES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PEARCE FINE HOMES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PEARCE FINE HOMES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did PEARCE FINE HOMES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PEARCE FINE HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £303.94K for 2024. That compares with £267.13K in 2023, a change of 13.78%.

What total assets did PEARCE FINE HOMES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PEARCE FINE HOMES LIMITED reported total assets of £735.09K for 2024. That compares with £733.18K in 2023, a change of 0.26%.

What cash in bank did PEARCE FINE HOMES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PEARCE FINE HOMES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £152.36K for 2024. That compares with £1.66K in 2023, a change of 9.08K%.

How many people does PEARCE FINE HOMES LIMITED employ?

toggle

PEARCE FINE HOMES LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2024, compared with 14 in 2023.

How have PEARCE FINE HOMES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, PEARCE FINE HOMES LIMITED's net assets rose by 106%, cash in bank rose by 1128%, total assets fell by 2.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 43.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £147.81K to £303.94K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2022 to 15 in 2024.

Which years of PEARCE FINE HOMES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.