PEARCE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07304895Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Castle Court Duke Street, New Basford, Nottingham NG7 7JN
- Incorporated
- 05/07/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PEARCE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £1.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PEARCE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
PEARCE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PEARCE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PEARCE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PEARCE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PEARCE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PEARCE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
PEARCE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.
How many people does PEARCE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD employ?
PEARCE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have PEARCE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PEARCE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of PEARCE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.