PEARLTON DESIGN LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 04095495CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 53 The Studio, Rosamond Road, Bedford MK40 3UG
- Incorporated
- 24/10/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £7.15K
Total Assets
2024: £12.40K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PEARLTON DESIGN LTD. reported net assets of £13.00. The same filing shows total assets of £12.85K and total liabilities of £6.68K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £7.15K in 2024 to £13.00 in 2025 (-99.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PEARLTON DESIGN LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-95.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-18.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-99.8%
£7.23K in 2023 to £13.00 in 2025
PEARLTON DESIGN LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PEARLTON DESIGN LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.10%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 46.93%2021
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PEARLTON DESIGN LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.55K | – | 7.23K | 7.15K | 13.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 14.23K | – | 19.36K | 12.40K | 12.85K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.68K | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
PEARLTON DESIGN LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PEARLTON DESIGN LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PEARLTON DESIGN LTD. reported net assets of £13.00 for 2025. That compares with £7.15K in 2024, a change of -99.82%.
PEARLTON DESIGN LTD. reported total assets of £12.85K for 2025. That compares with £12.40K in 2024, a change of 3.67%.
PEARLTON DESIGN LTD. reported total liabilities of £6.68K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
PEARLTON DESIGN LTD. reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PEARLTON DESIGN LTD.'s net assets fell by 99.8%, total assets fell by 33.6% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 95.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.23K to £13.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.