PEARS FAMILY INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13853900Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 12th Floor Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street, London E1W 9US
- Incorporated
- 17/01/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-243.13K
Total Assets
2024: £3.40M
Cash in Bank
2024: £24.10K
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.64M
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PEARS FAMILY INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-756.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.19M, cash in bank of £296.00 and total liabilities of £8.94M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £3.64M in 2024 to £8.94M in 2025 (145.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PEARS FAMILY INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-18.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5124% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6587% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+447025%
£2.00K in 2023 to £8.94M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-75753%
£1.00K in 2023 to £-756.53K in 2025
PEARS FAMILY INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PEARS FAMILY INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -9.24%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 109.24%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PEARS FAMILY INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00K | -243.13K | -756.53K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.00K | 3.40M | 8.19M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 450.00 | 24.10K | 296.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.00K | 3.64M | 8.94M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PEARS FAMILY INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PEARS FAMILY INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PEARS FAMILY INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PEARS FAMILY INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
PEARS FAMILY INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-756.53K for 2025. That compares with £-243.13K in 2024, a change of -211.16%.
What total assets did PEARS FAMILY INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
PEARS FAMILY INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £8.19M for 2025. That compares with £3.40M in 2024, a change of 141.07%.
What cash in bank did PEARS FAMILY INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
PEARS FAMILY INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £296.00 for 2025. That compares with £24.10K in 2024, a change of -98.77%.
How many people does PEARS FAMILY INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
PEARS FAMILY INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have PEARS FAMILY INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PEARS FAMILY INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 75753%, cash in bank fell by 34.2%, total assets rose by 272766% and total liabilities rose by 447025%. Cash in bank contracted at 18.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £450.00 to £296.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of PEARS FAMILY INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.