Active

PEAS RECRUITMENT LTD Financials

Company number
06916004Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Mpl, Iveco House, Station Road, Watford WD17 1ET
Incorporated
27/05/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-877.002025
-100.13%vs 2024

2024: £659.79K

Total Assets

£15.42K2025
-13.26%vs 2024

2024: £17.78K

Cash in Bank

£128.36K2025
59.07%vs 2024

2024: £80.69K

Employees

62025
-2vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, PEAS RECRUITMENT LTD reported net assets of £-877.00. The same filing shows total assets of £15.42K and cash in bank of £128.36K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £659.79K in 2024 to £-877.00 in 2025 (-100.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-877.002025
-100.13%from £659.79K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PEAS RECRUITMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£608.51K2023£-877.002025
-100%vs 2023

Cash in Bank

£684.98K2023£128.36K2025
-81.3%vs 2023

-56.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£10.65K2023£15.42K2025
+44.7%vs 2023

+20.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202362025
-14.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+44.7%

£10.65K in 2023 to £15.42K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-100%

£608.51K in 2023 to £-877.00 in 2025

PEAS RECRUITMENT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PEAS RECRUITMENT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-5.69%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
832.46%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PEAS RECRUITMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£316.64K506.09K608.51K659.79K-877.00
Total Assets£7.82K11.10K10.65K17.78K15.42K
Cash in Bank£363.03K561.04K684.98K80.69K128.36K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees66786

PEAS RECRUITMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PEAS RECRUITMENT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PEAS RECRUITMENT LTD reported net assets of £-877.00 for 2025. That compares with £659.79K in 2024, a change of -100.13%.

PEAS RECRUITMENT LTD reported total assets of £15.42K for 2025. That compares with £17.78K in 2024, a change of -13.26%.

PEAS RECRUITMENT LTD reported cash in bank of £128.36K for 2025. That compares with £80.69K in 2024, a change of 59.07%.

PEAS RECRUITMENT LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PEAS RECRUITMENT LTD's net assets fell by 100%, cash in bank fell by 81.3%, total assets rose by 44.7% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Cash in bank contracted at 56.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £684.98K to £128.36K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.