PEASLAKE COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01261945CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Stonemead House, 95 London Road, Croydon, Surrey CR0 2RF
- Incorporated
- 07/06/1976
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £16.00
Total Assets
2025: £16.00
Cash in Bank
2025: £16.00
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, PEASLAKE COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £16.00. The same filing shows total assets of £16.00, cash in bank of £16.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures PEASLAKE COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
PEASLAKE COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2024 and 2026. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PEASLAKE COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PEASLAKE COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 16.00 | 16.00 | 16.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 16.00 | 16.00 | 16.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 16.00 | 16.00 | 16.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PEASLAKE COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PEASLAKE COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2024–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
PEASLAKE COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £16.00 for 2026. That compares with £16.00 in 2025.
PEASLAKE COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £16.00 for 2026. That compares with £16.00 in 2025.
PEASLAKE COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £16.00 for 2026. That compares with £16.00 in 2025.
PEASLAKE COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, PEASLAKE COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026. PEASLAKE COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2024 against £0.00 in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.