Active

PEBBLEBEACH FUNDRAISING LIMITED Financials

Company number
06584392Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2nd Floor, Preston Park House, South Road, Brighton, East Sussex BN1 6SB
Incorporated
06/05/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£74.73K2026
-17.98%vs 2025

2025: £91.11K

Total Assets

£137.50K2026
-13.43%vs 2025

2025: £158.83K

Cash in Bank

£74.94K2026
-21.36%vs 2025

2025: £95.30K

Total Liabilities

£60.55K2026
-8.23%vs 2025

2025: £65.98K

Employees

42026
0vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, PEBBLEBEACH FUNDRAISING LIMITED reported net assets of £74.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £137.50K, cash in bank of £74.94K and total liabilities of £60.55K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £158.83K in 2025 to £137.50K in 2026 (-13.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£74.73K2026
-17.98%from £91.11K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures PEBBLEBEACH FUNDRAISING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£46.15K2024£74.73K2026
+61.9%vs 2024

+27.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£73.29K2024£74.94K2026
+2.3%vs 2024

+1.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£95.04K2024£137.50K2026
+44.7%vs 2024

+20.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£46.41K2024£60.55K2026
+30.5%vs 2024

+14.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202442026
-50%vs 2024-4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+61.9%

£46.15K in 2024 to £74.73K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-50%

8 in 2024 to 4 in 2026

PEBBLEBEACH FUNDRAISING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PEBBLEBEACH FUNDRAISING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
54.35%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
44.04%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
123.78%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
54.51%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PEBBLEBEACH FUNDRAISING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£109.79K119.78K46.15K91.11K74.73K
Total Assets£215.43K196.44K95.04K158.83K137.50K
Cash in Bank£125.63K150.46K73.29K95.30K74.94K
Total Liabilities£105.65K72.36K46.41K65.98K60.55K
Employees88844

PEBBLEBEACH FUNDRAISING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PEBBLEBEACH FUNDRAISING LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PEBBLEBEACH FUNDRAISING LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did PEBBLEBEACH FUNDRAISING LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

PEBBLEBEACH FUNDRAISING LIMITED reported net assets of £74.73K for 2026. That compares with £91.11K in 2025, a change of -17.98%.

What total assets did PEBBLEBEACH FUNDRAISING LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

PEBBLEBEACH FUNDRAISING LIMITED reported total assets of £137.50K for 2026. That compares with £158.83K in 2025, a change of -13.43%.

What cash in bank did PEBBLEBEACH FUNDRAISING LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

PEBBLEBEACH FUNDRAISING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £74.94K for 2026. That compares with £95.30K in 2025, a change of -21.36%.

How many people does PEBBLEBEACH FUNDRAISING LIMITED employ?

toggle

PEBBLEBEACH FUNDRAISING LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

How have PEBBLEBEACH FUNDRAISING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, PEBBLEBEACH FUNDRAISING LIMITED's net assets rose by 61.9%, cash in bank rose by 2.3%, total assets rose by 44.7% and total liabilities rose by 30.5%. Net assets compounded at 27.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £46.15K to £74.73K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (-4).

Which years of PEBBLEBEACH FUNDRAISING LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.