Active

PEGGY CT LIMITED Financials

Company number
15145681Copy
Copy
Registered office
A4g Suite Nepicar House, London Road, Wrotham Heath, Kent TN15 7RS
Incorporated
18/09/2023

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.

Net Assets

£-21.50K2026
No changevs 2025

2025: £-21.50K

Cash in Bank

£1.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £1.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £0.00

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, PEGGY CT LIMITED reported net assets of £-21.50K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-21.50K2026
No changefrom £-21.50K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures PEGGY CT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-21.50K2024£-21.50K2026
No changevs 2024

Cash in Bank

£1.002024£1.002026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002024£0.002026
No changevs 2024

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

PEGGY CT LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2024 and 2026. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PEGGY CT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202420252026
Net Assets£-21.50K-21.50K-21.50K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£1.001.001.00
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees333

PEGGY CT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PEGGY CT LIMITED covering 2024–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

PEGGY CT LIMITED reported net assets of £-21.50K for 2026. That compares with £-21.50K in 2025.

PEGGY CT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2026. That compares with £1.00 in 2025.

PEGGY CT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

PEGGY CT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, PEGGY CT LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026. PEGGY CT LIMITED reported net assets of £-21.50K in 2024 against £-21.50K in 2026 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2024 against £0.00 in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.