Active

PEIKKO UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
05815367Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 6 Station Place, Aycliffe Business Park, Newton Aycliffe DL5 6AA
Incorporated
12/05/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.07M2025
7.76%vs 2024

2024: £2.85M

Total Assets

£3.51M2025
-14.59%vs 2024

2024: £4.11M

Total Liabilities

£441.89K2025
-65.01%vs 2024

2024: £1.26M

Employees

162025
0vs 2024

2024: 16

In 2025, PEIKKO UK LIMITED reported net assets of £3.07M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.51M and total liabilities of £441.89K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.26M in 2024 to £441.89K in 2025 (-65.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.07M2025
7.76%from £2.85M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PEIKKO UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
87.42%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
12.58%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PEIKKO UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£984.73K1.69M2.85M3.07M
Total Assets£3.60M2.96M4.11M3.51M
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£2.62M1.28M1.26M441.89K
Employees12161616

PEIKKO UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PEIKKO UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PEIKKO UK LIMITED reported net assets of £3.07M for 2025. That compares with £2.85M in 2024, a change of 7.76%.

PEIKKO UK LIMITED reported total assets of £3.51M for 2025. That compares with £4.11M in 2024, a change of -14.59%.

PEIKKO UK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £441.89K for 2025. That compares with £1.26M in 2024, a change of -65.01%.

PEIKKO UK LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.