Active

PELE TOWER LIMITED Financials

Company number
14527347Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
West Fenwick Farm, Fenwick, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE18 0QP
Incorporated
07/12/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£6.07K2025
-36.43%vs 2024

2024: £9.54K

Total Assets

£23.88K2025
-28.30%vs 2024

2024: £33.31K

Cash in Bank

£12.86K2025
-27.25%vs 2024

2024: £17.68K

Total Liabilities

£15.54K2025
-21.63%vs 2024

2024: £19.83K

Employees

72025
-1vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, PELE TOWER LIMITED reported net assets of £6.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £23.88K, cash in bank of £12.86K and total liabilities of £15.54K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £33.31K in 2024 to £23.88K in 2025 (-28.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.07K2025
-36.43%from £9.54K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PELE TOWER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£9.78K2023£6.07K2025
-38%vs 2023

-21.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.59K2023£12.86K2025
+258%vs 2023

+89.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£21.55K2023£23.88K2025
+10.8%vs 2023

+5.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£6.86K2023£15.54K2025
+126%vs 2023

+50.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202372025
-12.5%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+258%

£3.59K in 2023 to £12.86K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-38%

£9.78K in 2023 to £6.07K in 2025

PELE TOWER LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PELE TOWER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
25.40%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
65.08%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
82.78%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
53.87%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PELE TOWER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£9.78K9.54K6.07K
Total Assets£21.55K33.31K23.88K
Cash in Bank£3.59K17.68K12.86K
Total Liabilities£6.86K19.83K15.54K
Employees887

PELE TOWER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PELE TOWER LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PELE TOWER LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PELE TOWER LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PELE TOWER LIMITED reported net assets of £6.07K for 2025. That compares with £9.54K in 2024, a change of -36.43%.

What total assets did PELE TOWER LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PELE TOWER LIMITED reported total assets of £23.88K for 2025. That compares with £33.31K in 2024, a change of -28.30%.

What cash in bank did PELE TOWER LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PELE TOWER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £12.86K for 2025. That compares with £17.68K in 2024, a change of -27.25%.

How many people does PELE TOWER LIMITED employ?

toggle

PELE TOWER LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

How have PELE TOWER LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PELE TOWER LIMITED's net assets fell by 38%, cash in bank rose by 258%, total assets rose by 10.8% and total liabilities rose by 126%. Net assets contracted at 21.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.78K to £6.07K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of PELE TOWER LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.